* ROFL - Rolling On The Floor Laughing *

7:30 PM

HaaahHhAAAhHhAAaAhHaaaHhHaaaahaaHAHAaha!

finally!
yesssszaaaaa finally dear friends!
after 11 boring episodes,
the episode 12 of How I Met Your Mother Season (HIMYM) 5 bring back the laughter in me!
hahaHahAhahahaHhAHahahaaAHHAahahahahaHhAHahahaaAHHAahahaha.

ok. ok.
seriously. stop laughing now. my stomach's hurt.
*grin*

for those who don't know, HIMYM is by far- my most favourite sitcom.
i could die of laughing just by watching this series!
ok. tipu. takder lah ketawa sampai mati.
but it's freaking hilarious!

EXCEPT when i started to watch HIMYM Season 5 last year.
it's not as funny as the other seasons.
i dunno why and i was really dissapointed.
it's like, the writers kinda get funny-jokes blocked or something.
*sigh*

HOWEVER,
fret not people,
yesterday it's all changed!
the episode 12 and 13 are totally rocking my day!
the casts sang in the 12th episode~!
it's musical, sorta like watching Mary Poppins! ngahahahahahaahah.

oh Barney,
you're awesome!
i bet you're so gonna be legend...........(wait for it)... ary!~


********
Just to make it clear,
i don't watch Grey's Anatomy, Private Practice, Friends and the likes (any drama/series/comedy that have lots of s*exual content in it).
i find it despicable.
i hate any movie/drama/comedy that use woman as some sort of sick dirty jokes.

i EVEN ban any movie that have Adam Sandler in it! (and anyone else that i find inappropriate to watch)

yeah.
i know. some of you might say that i am a close minded person.
well i guess, i don't mind at all :)

But HOW ON EARTH i fell in LOVE with HIMYM ??
in fact,
not only that, i even gives exception to The Hangover too! i'm not supposed to like The Hangover but i laughed histerically when i see this movie!

anyhoo,
as i was saying,
HIMYM is my favourite sitcom.
what a bunch of cool friends they are!
my favourite character: Barney, Lily & Marshall. they are soooo awesomely crazy!
especially Lily & Marshall- the most understanding, funny, sengal and yet, a romantic couple! i like them both ^__^




as a feminist myself, i shouldn't like Barney.
he's a womanizer. he'd do anything just to get laid. seryes perangai macam h*ram.
tapi seryesly beliau sangat lah kelakar sebab he's both smart and stupid at the same time.
haha.



and you know what,
when my bestfren, Mrs. S told me that she saw The Bro Code book was in store [at Pavillion, KL], i got back home and torrent-ed it! (Mrs. S wanted to buy it actually. but then she thought it would be a waste of money and perhaps her husband will bising to her. hehe.)


ha. see how crazy i am when it comes to HIMYM.
(dan tak sangka dorang buku kan jugak The Bro Code tu. sengal gila.)
huahuahua.

hurm,
lepasnih silap-silap dorang buku kan jugak The Playbook.
hoh. rosakkkkk. ;p



note:
1. will only download the next episode of HIMYM next month. now am waiting for House MD S06E10 and E11. slowwww gila. haiih.

2. didja know that Neil Patrick Harris (Barney Stinson) was Doogie Howser MD? i came to know he was Doogie Howser last November. totally caught me by surprised. huhu. Doogie Howser was my fav series when i was a kid. in fact, he's the reason why i wanted to be a doctor! i was a member of Persatuan Bulan Sabit Merah (PBSM) when i was in Standard 4 because of him. yerp. he was my idol. tak sangka bila dah besar pun masih suka dier lagi- tapi character seryes lain gilaaaa.
ooh well, i'm not a doctor neither.hehe.


Pictures from various source, taken from google image.

You Might Also Like

4 comments

Like us on Facebook

Flickr Images